privacy policy

ads by Google

nlNederlands enEnglish itItaliano

Marcheservices, stiuated at:

Contrada Pagliare 17

Monsampolo del Tronto (AP)

63077 Italia,

is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement for the following websites: marcheservices.eu/kleinecampingsitalie.eu/vakantiewoningen-lemarche.com/vanessabussola.com

Contact details:

Contrada Pagliare 17

Monsampolo del Tronto (AP)

63077 Italia

+39 3489977410

Peter van Diessen is the data protection officer of MarcheServices he/she can be reached via peter@marcheservices.eu

Personal data we process

MarcheServices processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you can find an overview of the personal data we process:

First name, surname, email address, phone number, city, home address, country.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us via info@marcheservices.eu, we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what base we process personal data

Marche Services processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Creating entries on one of our sites

Sending newsletters, (provided you have subscribed for it)

Sending purchased products

Processing orders

Sending confirmation email messages regarding your purchase or registration for our services

Automated decision-making

Marche Services does not use automated decision making on its websites

For how long do we store personal information

Marche Services retains your personal data for a maximum of one year.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Marche Services only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with any legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

Marche Services uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings.

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw any consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Marche services and you have the right to a data transfer. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have with you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@marcheservices.eu. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and civic Service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Marche Services also wishes to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national Supervisor, the authority personal data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information

Marche Services takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the idea that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@marcheservices.eu

– Name and surname
-Address information
– Phone number
– Email Address
– IP Address
-Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Information about your activities on our website
-Information about your surfing habits across different websites (for example, because this company is part of an advertising network)
– Internet browser and device type
– Handling your payment
-Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
– To be able to call or email you to carry out our services
-Inform you about changes to our services and products
-Allow you to create an account
-to deliver goods and services to you
-Marche Services analyzes your behaviour on the website to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
-Marche Services also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax returns.
Marche Services does not keep your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. Data that we have to pass on in respect of taxes is retained for 10 years (obligatory) for all other categories of personal data a retention period of one year, and for listings on our websites until the listing expires on your request.
ads by Google